What are people Google about Green Mountain College? – By Binh

Hi there! This is Binh. I had a huge funny research this week about what people are searching about Green Mountain College on Google based on alphabet from A to Z. For example, what most people searched about GMC that started by letter A. And this was I found out in Google’s statistic:

 

A – Admission, Athletic: Haha, I knew this, I knew this. The word which had first letter A had been searched most by people on Google.  

B – Bookstore, Basketball, Blog

C – Calendar, Career Service

D – Dorms, Directions

E – Environment, Email, Epsilen (For who don’t know what Epsilen is. This is a learning tool used for every class at GMC. Professors can post and upload class materials on this webpage while students can submit their assignments directly to their professor via this website. 😉

F – Farm, Financial Aid, Faculty. (oh, this letter was totally hot choices. Farm is one of the most famous features of GMC. AAA, and of course, how it could be without super friend-faculty and financial aid.)

G – Graduate Program, Griswold Library 

H – Housing, History

I – In Vermont, In Poultney

J – Jobs, Journal

K – Killington Campus (campus for who want to pursue Resort & Hospitality Management program)

L – Library, Locations

M – MyGMC, Model United Nation

N – Newspaper, New York (Yeah, we’re kind of near to NY, 😛 hahaha)

O – Online MBA, Orientation

P – Poultney

Q – Quidditch, Qualifications (Ah, Quidditch is one of cool clubs at GMC)

R – Review, Ranking, Resident Life

S – Sustainability

T – Tuition, Tiny House (Tiny House was a project which GMC students designed a green house saving energy and less impacting to environment)

U – US News (Were you looking for the ranking of GMC?)

V – Vermont (of course)

W – Wellness Center

X – XC (???, I was super confused since I read that. What’s “XC”? And then, I went to Google type in Green Mountain College XC… Haha, you knew what it was, did you? It meant “Cross Country” at GMC. Lol)

Y – Young Alumni

Z – Zip code (Haha, you do not need to find this one. I can tell you zip code of Poultney is 05764)

That’s all!!! 🙂 Hope you have fun with this statistic. Enjoy spring weather and stay healthy!

[Binh]

Advertisements

13 Comments Add yours

  1. Very information. i like this What are people Google about Green Mountain College? –

    Like

  2. great info and Very information. i like this What are people Google about Green Mountain College? –

    Like

  3. well done, searching about Green Mountain College on Google based on alphabet from A to Z

    Like

  4. sasirangan says:

    nice blog about green mountain college

    Like

  5. Mobil Box says:

    Menyewakan mobilbox engkel Elf , granmax box dalam dan luar kota jakarta Visit : http://sewa-mobilbox-jakarta.com http://sewarentalmobilbox.blogspot.com

    Like

  6. green mountain is a great plce to relax http://youtu.be/iWfOhQ1fEYw

    Like

  7. great post, but how do you research and what method do you use?http://youtu.be/TvWOz_Z1_dY

    Like

  8. Anggun says:

    great post, but how do you research and what method do you use?http://www.biografipedia.com

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s